Für eine deutsche Version bitte hier klicken

 

Please select your country first to specify your address.
  • {{ attachment.name }} ({{ attachment.size }}) Remove
Please attach documents to your application here.
The following formats are permitted: Word, PDF, jpg, gif, png.
Max. file size: 10 MB, max. total size: 20 MB
{{ message }}
  • {{ attachment.name }} ({{ attachment.size }}) Remove
{{ message }}

ARRI data protection declaration

By submitting the application form to Arnold & Richter Cine Technik GmbH & Co. Betriebs KG ('ARRI') you consent to the storing, processing and utilising of your information and personal data by ARRI for the term of the application process and the subsequent storage period. Storage, processing and utilisation is executed exclusively for the performance of the application process including the identification of multiple applications, the establishment of contact with you and for statistical purposes. Processing and utilisation is permitted for filling internal vacancies as well as for filling vacancies in other companies affiliated with ARRI.

You expressly consent to the disclosure to affiliated ARRI companies and to the processing and utilisation of information and personal data by these companies for the aforementioned purposes. The processing and utilisation by affiliated companies is executed exclusively to the necessary extent and in agreement with the German laws concerning data protection and data security.

You may not submit your online application without this declaration of consent.

Right to information and adjustment

Please send an email to career@arri.de if you wish to receive information about your data stored at ARRI or to have your data adjusted.

Periods and claims for deletion

After the purpose for which we received your data ceases to be relevant, these data will be deleted automatically from the system according to the following regulations.

As a general rule, the reduction of personal data is executed within three months of receiving a decision. Reduction in this context means the reduction down to basic information, particularly last name, first name and gender, whereby the users of the system will no longer be able to perform searches using any of the aforementioned criteria. Storage, processing and utilisation is executed exclusively for statistical purposes and for the identification of multiple applications.

On a case-by-case basis, we will contact you using the email address specified by you to provide you with the possibility of agreeing to a prolonged storage term to utilise your application for other vacancies to be filled. The agreement is at your complete discretion. Once you have agreed to a prolonged storage term, your information and personal data will be reduced after the expiration of one year or after completion of the application process for which they have been initially submitted.

All information and personal data in the system, including reduced data, will be completely deleted no later than nine months after reduction.

You may also have them deleted at any time. To do this, please send a email to career@arri.de.

Protection of your data

ARRI guarantees the protection of data by means of technical and organisational measures according to the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

Storage and processing of your personal data is executed only within the European Union (EU).

Cookies

Cookies are stored on your computer by the applicant management system to provide you with an easier navigation and working process.

The applicant management system uses only temporary cookies (session cookies) which will be deleted automatically once the user closes the browser.


Back